Loading…

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

C

concoe

Red Deer Catholic Schools
Instructional Coach
avatar for Erica

Erica

McGuffey School District
Superintendent
J

Jenna

Sir Wilfrid Laurier School Board
Teacher
L

lenore_johansen@beaverton.k12.or.us

Beaverton School District
Assistant Director for Special Education
M

MTucker17

Center for Leadership in Disability- Georgia State University
Community Support Specialist
Y

yuchristi

Access Project, Florida DOE
Project Coordinator
avatar for Tracey Comeau (Theresa)

Tracey Comeau (Theresa)

Eastern Townships School Board
teacher
JA

Jennifer Acuna

Olympic ESD 114
Special Services Director
PA

Patricia Adams

Brevard Public Schools
FDLRS-HRD Learning Resource Teacher
GA

Ginger Alberto

FLDOE
Program Director
JA

Julie Allen

Arizona State University
Senior Instructional Designer
avatar for Mary Allman

Mary Allman

Knox County Schools
Special Education Facilitator
avatar for Susan Alonso

Susan Alonso

FDLRS East
Technology Specialist
SA

Stacy Alvare

Nassau County School District
Physical Therapist Assistant
avatar for Heidi Alves

Heidi Alves

Flagler Schools
Curriculum Specialist Science
avatar for Greg Amend

Greg Amend

New Hampshire Department of Education
NHDOE UDL Scholar
avatar for Pam Aulakh

Pam Aulakh

Brevard Public Schools
Technology Integrator
EB

Elizabeth Baile

Yellowknife Catholic Schools
Student Services Coordinator
MB

Morres Bailey

Warrensville Heights City Schools
Data and Assessment Coordinator
avatar for Janet Baird

Janet Baird

Roseville Joint Union High School District
PD Specialist/Coach
SB

Sara Ballantine

Roseville Joint Union High School District
Special Ed Teacher
AB

Adrienne Bane

Alexis I duPont Middle School
ELA- 6th Grade Instructor
TB

Tina Barbaccia

English Montreal School Board
Teacher (Willingdon Elementary School)
SB

Shizuko Barnes

Japan Education Center
School Psychologist
CB

Cynthia Barrett

Region 4 ESC
Education Specialist
avatar for James Basham

James Basham

University of Kansas
Associate Professor, Special Education
avatar for Laura Basham

Laura Basham

Director, Student Services & Early Childhood
KB

Kathleen Bastedo

University of Central Florida
Instructional Designer
avatar for Adria Battaglia

Adria Battaglia

University of Texas at Austin
Curriculum & Instructional Designer
CB

Christopher Beeso

SAU6
Director of Special Education
avatar for Stacy Behmer

Stacy Behmer

Grant Wood Area Education Agency
Coordinator of Digital Learning & Media Center
SB

Serge Beliveau

The Learning Partnership
National Director
avatar for Rebekah Bell

Rebekah Bell

Wooster City Schools
Teacher, Department Chair
avatar for Lisa Berghoff

Lisa Berghoff

Highland Park High School
Director of Instructional Technology
CB

Catherine Bernier

Sir Wilfrid laurier school board
Teacher
avatar for Elizabeth Berquist

Elizabeth Berquist

Baltimore County Public Schools
Professional Learning
avatar for Liz Berquist

Liz Berquist

Towson University
Assistant Professor
avatar for Liz Berquist

Liz Berquist

Baltimore County Public Schools
All In! Education
MB

Mirella Bertea

WQSB Eardley Elementary
Teacher
JB

Jennifer Bird

Oregon City School District
Teacher
avatar for Melissa Bisesi

Melissa Bisesi

FDLRS
FDLRS Resource Learning Specialist
JB

Jodie Black

Fleming College
Teaching and Learning Specialist
JB

Jodie Black

Fleming College
Teaching and Learning Specialist
ML

Mary Lofy Blahnik

School District of Sheboygan Falls
Director of Instruciton
avatar for Kate Blanchard

Kate Blanchard

Teach For America
MD, Learner Variability and Special Education Initiative
avatar for Martina Blanco

Martina Blanco

Broward County Public Schools
Online Course Designer
BB

Brad Blevins

ACA Video
Videographer
avatar for Craig Blum

Craig Blum

Illinois State University
Professor
avatar for Thomas Boe

Thomas Boe

Edmentum
Sr. Mgr., Instructional Design
MB

Melanie Boisa

Roseville Joint Union High School District
Teacher
avatar for Cyndi Borgmeier

Cyndi Borgmeier

OCSD
Principal
JB

Jennifer Borrelli

FDLRS Action
Technology & Learning Resources Specialist
SB

Stephanie Brooks

FDLRS Sunrise
Parent Services/HRD
TB

Tammy Brooks

ESCAMBIA RANSOM MIDDLE
Reading Instructor
avatar for Amy Brown

Amy Brown

University of Delaware
Instructional Coach
HT

Heatherann T. Brown

Oregon City Public Schools
3rd Grade Teacher
LB

Lauren Brown

Roseville Joint Union High SD
English/ ELD teacher
LB

Lindsey Brown

FDLRS
Certified Instructional Personnel
SB

Stephanie Brown

Alexander Galt Regional High School
Teacher
avatar for Joanne Brustad

Joanne Brustad

FDLRS
Center Technology Specialist
DB

Denise Burch

Access Charter School
Vocational Resources Teacher
avatar for Chrissie Butler

Chrissie Butler

CORE Education
Consultant
JC

Jessica Callahan

FDLRS NEFEC
Technology Specialist
avatar for Harold Campbell

Harold Campbell

Arizona Department of Education/ Exceptional Student Services
Education Program Specialist- Mathematics
avatar for Sherie Campbell

Sherie Campbell

FDLRS
FDLRS Tech Specialist
avatar for Nikki Cannon

Nikki Cannon

Educational Service District 105
Exec. Director Teaching and Learning Support
RC

Ron Canuel

The Learning Partnership
President & CEO
KC

Kareen Caron

Lester B. Pearson School Board
Teacher
RC

Richard Carter

University of Wyoming
Assistant Professor
AC

Amanda Cason

Orange County Public Schols
Resource Techer for Gifted
SC

Sarah Cassidy

Algonquin and Lakeshore Catholic District School Board
Special Assignment Teacher
NC

Nicole Castanheira

Flagler Schools
Curriculum Specialist K-8 Math
avatar for Deb Castiglione

Deb Castiglione

Cengage
Director, UD & Accessible Tech
TC

Tamea Caver

Warrensville Heights City Schools
Assistant Superintendent
PC

Pamela Cebula

ESCAMBIA DISTRICT TEAM
Program Specialist for Gifted
BC

Barbara Chase

Littleton School District
Special Education Teacher
KC

Kristi Chase

Alexis I duPont Middle School
ELA- 7th Grade Instructor
avatar for Dan Cherry

Dan Cherry

SAU6
Principal
KC

Kara Christensen

Lansing Community College
Instructional Designer
KC

Kara Christensen

Lansing Community College
Instructional Designer
avatar for Miller Christina

Miller Christina

Marion County Public Schools
ESE Coordinator
KC

Kelly Claude

Florida Inclusion Network
Content and Training Developer
KC

Kelly Claude

Florida Inclusion Network (FIN)
Education and Training Content Developer
JC

Jenny Clement

Centennial College
Accessibility Consultant
AC

Adrienne Clotman

Warrensville Heights City SD
Assistant Principal
avatar for Matt Cobble

Matt Cobble

FDLRS Sunrise
Technology Specialist
LC

Lisa Collins

WAKULLA
Teacher of Deaf
avatar for Nichole Comeaux

Nichole Comeaux

Orange County Public Schools
Curriculum & Instruction, ESE Resource Teacher
NC

Nicole Comeaux

Orange County Public Schools
ESE District Resource Teacher
avatar for Sherry Conrad

Sherry Conrad

RMTC/DHH
Technology & Training Specialist
EC

Erin Cooke

PK Younge
Teacher
AC

Anthony Cooley

FDLRS-PAEC
RLATS
AC

Anthony Cooley

TAC - RLATS
Coordinator
JC

Jennifer Corcoran

School District of Palm Beach County
Manager of Curriculum, Instruct & Assess ESE
JC

Jan Courtin

The Learning Partnership
National Director, Student Programs
avatar for Dr. Kimberly Coy

Dr. Kimberly Coy

California State University, Fresno
Assistant Professor
avatar for Stephanie Craig

Stephanie Craig

University of Kansas
Doctoral Student
avatar for Marie Criste

Marie Criste

Roseville Joint Union High School District
Coordinator of Instructional Tech
avatar for Kelley Culp

Kelley Culp

BCSC
Teacher
avatar for Cynthia Curry

Cynthia Curry

CAST
Project Director
JC

Jason Curtis

Oconomowoc Area School District
Intermediate Principal
ED

Emilie Dahm

School District of Sheboygan Falls
Learning Strategist
PD

Pete Danner

OCSD
Assistant Administrator Special Services
avatar for David Davis

David Davis

TLC
Technology Unit Coordinator, PS/RtI Project
avatar for Bryan Dean

Bryan Dean

UDL-IRN
UDL IRN Board of Directors
avatar for Dr. Denise C. DeCoste

Dr. Denise C. DeCoste

Presenter
Independent consultant
avatar for Joni Degner

Joni Degner

Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation
UDL Facilitator
avatar for Joni Degner

Joni Degner

BCSC
UDL Facilitator
avatar for Howard Diacon

Howard Diacon

Sunflower Elementary
Principal Elementary
TD

TJ DiGrazia

ACS
Chief Operating Officer
CD

Carolyn Dillon

Beaverton School District
Special Education Facilitator
JD

Joseph DiPuma

Flagler County Schools
Coordinator of Innovation
PD

Pam Doak

Wake County Public School System
Senior Director
ND

Nicole Dobbins

North Carolina Agriculutual and Technical State University
Professor
LD

Linda Doehle

Special Education Technology Center
AT Specialist
KD

Krysten Douglas

South Carolina Department of Education
Education Associate
HD

Harriet Dove

English Montreal School Board
Grade 3 Elementary Teacher
avatar for Dawn Downes

Dawn Downes

Alexis I duPont Middle School
ELA-8th Grade Instructor
avatar for Mike Dresser

Mike Dresser

Roseville Joint Union High School District
Math Teacher
JD

Jenna Dudley

Roseville Joint Union High School District
Teacher
CD

Christa Dunnam

REACHMS/USM
UDL Specialist
BD

Bonnie Dupuis

FDLRS Sunrise
FIN Facilitator
TD

Tony Dutra

TLC
Region 5 Coordinator
JD

Jessica Duval-Holliday

ADS Elementary School
Teacher
avatar for Lora Duvall

Lora Duvall

Walters State Community College
Coordinator-Instructional Design & Accessibility
DD

Dale Dvorachek

School District of Sheboygan Falls
Learning Strategist
avatar for Jackie Dwyer

Jackie Dwyer

FDLRS East
Learning Resource Specialist
avatar for Kate Edgren

Kate Edgren

Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation
UDL Facilitator
DE

dave edyburn

University of Central Florida
Associate Dean for Research
KE

Krista Elder

FDLRS Sunrise
Technology Specialist
RE

Renae Ellsworth

Escambia School District
Educational Staffing Specialist
DE

Debra Elwell

University Heights City School District
Elementary Teacher
TE

Tanya English

WAKULLA
ESE Director
GE

Greg Ennen

TLC
Regional Loan Library Technology Specialists
avatar for Heidi Espindola

Heidi Espindola

Placer County Office of Education
STEM Coordinator
AE

Alissa Evans

University of Mississippi
Accessibility Specialist
KF

katherine ferguson

SRI International
Education Researcher
JF

Jared Feria

Alachua County Schools
Inclusion and ESE curriculum specialist
RF

Ross Fernandes

Roseville Joint Union High School District
Assistant Principal
LF

Lindsey Ferrero

University of Delaware
instructional coach
LF

Lindsey Ferrero

University of Delaware
Instructional Coach
AF

Anne Fikes

SRI International
Research Associate
RF

Robert Fioretta

Johns Hopkins University
Training Specialist
MF

Mike Fischer

Roseville Joint Union High School District
Director of Academic Instruction and Support
JF

Jessica Fisher

University Heights City School District
Elementary Teacher
DF

Debra Fitzgibbons

Douglas Educational School District
OTAP Coordinator
CF

Christina Flake

PK Younge
Teacher
JF

John Flannery

Oconomowoc Area School District
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
SF

Sheryl Fleck

McGuffey School District
Principal
avatar for Dana Floyd

Dana Floyd

Education Service District 105
Director of Special Services
DM

Dr. Meg Foley

Virginia Department of Education
Virtual Learning Specialist
KF

Katelyn Forcucci

CSUSA
Education Specialist: Innovations
avatar for Christine Fox

Christine Fox

SETDA
Deputy Executive Director
CL

Cheryl La France

Lester B. Pearson School Board
Teacher
avatar for Heather Francis

Heather Francis

CAST
Implementation Specialist
avatar for Julie Freed

Julie Freed

GWAEA
GWAEA AAC Team Lead
avatar for Joan Freese

Joan Freese

Twin Cities Public Television
RTL Project Executive Producer
avatar for Wendy Frink

Wendy Frink

San Joaquin County Office of Education/County Operated Schools and Programs
Director
VG

Victoria Gaitanis

FLDOE
State Program Specialist
JG

Jim Gardner

University of Oklahoma
Professor of Special Education
JG

Jennifer Gareau

University Heights City School District
Elementary Teacher
avatar for Ashley Gargulak

Ashley Gargulak

FDLRS
FDLRS Technology Specialist
JG

Jaymee Gaskins

WCPSS
Coordinating Teacher
JG

Joanna Genovezos

EMSB
Principal
JG

Jane Georges

Region 4 ESC
Education Specialist
JG

Julie Gerhard

Chiefland Middle/High School
Reading Coach and Teacher of English
avatar for Amie Germain

Amie Germain

Ithaca College
Assistant Professor Occupational Therapy
AG

Amber Gibbens

FDLRS
Teacher
avatar for Betsy Gibbs

Betsy Gibbs

SAU71
Director of Student Services
avatar for Elizabeth Gibbs

Elizabeth Gibbs

SAU #71- Lempster
Director of Student Services
avatar for David Giroux

David Giroux

Algonquin & Lakeshore Catholic District School Board
Superintendent of School Effectiveness
MG

Missy Glavey-Labedz

University of Central Florida
LG

Laura Gluck

WestEd
Research Associate
avatar for Janet Good

Janet Good

TLC
Technology Coordinator


1 2 3